2005 Tournament Results

PRO Division Results - 42 entered
1. Russ Boonstra – Hunter 312.55
2. Chip Klein – Hitman 308.45
3. Bruce Patterson – Brewster II 279.75
4. Bob Swantek – Shrimpboat 278.65
5. Mike Shrauger – Waypoint I 274.40
6. Al Chapel – My Tiara 267.25
7. Jason Coslow – KC 1 261.85
8. Russ Pilette – Fishwhore 261.30
9. Don Nicols – Polar 260.80
10. Randy Carter – Coho 251.70
11. Willis Kerridge – Thunderduck Too 248.80
12. Gregg Mariuz – Profishient 247.70
13. Travis Bouwman – Get Some 241.25
14. Mark Veurink – Reel Action 233.50
15. Denny Blue – True Blue 231.95
16. Jim Bard – It Il Do 229.40
17. Tom Jacobs – Originator 224.60
18. Ken Melvin – Tammy Too 223.60
19. Don Alofs – Tangled Mess 221.55
20. Dave Engel – Best Chance Too 213.20
21. Eric Schippa – Blue Chip 196.70
22. Vince Pannuchi – GD Saint 194.55
23. Nathan Gates – Navi-Gater 193.15
24. Matt Shanahan – Black Betty 183.65
25. Kevin Laaksonen – Finsation 177.45
26. Mark Stosiak – Tomorrow’s Dream 173.85
27. Brian Butts – Sea Flea 171.75
28. Denny Allen – Never Miss 168.35
29. Dan Tebo – D’Ann Marie III 165.15
30. Brett Payne – Hot Spot 155.75
31. Greg Houtteman – Experience Outdoors 152.50
32. Ellis Walden – Manistee Ma Ma 143.75
33. Winn Wolf – Winn N Angel 141.95
34. Les Henderson – Salmon Buster 126.70
35. Jim Swanezy – JJ 125.25
36. Jim Borst – Assassin 116.50
37. Tom Frontjes – Book Em Dan O 105.70
38. Bill Maclean – Bachelor One – 104.25
39. Karl Tucker – Spoonful 91.20
40. Preston Kuks – Pole Kat IV 90.95
41. Mike Miedema – HOBO 81.55
42. Sea Dog 30.30


AM Division Results - 99 boats entered
1. Jason Mein - J bird 330.50
2. JR Metz - Miss Shelby 309.55
3. Ray Hatfield - OK Fine 275.10
4. Dave Hastings – Renegade V 257.10
5. Kevin Welscott - Strike Zone 252.00
6. Paul Heileman - Quick Easy 247.00
7. Rob Richert - Plunger 227.30
8. Dan Howard -  Hot Rods 221.35
9. Steven Romsek - Lake Effect 221.20
10. Tom Early - Relentless 220.45
11. Don Carlsen - High C's 208.55
12. Michael Emons - Waterdog 205.90
13. Jason Johnson - Waterboy 201.40
14. Ed Moore - Molly O 199.20
15. Ross Andrew - Trulee 193.45
16. Mike Rymer - Passin Gas 191.80
17. Steve Moreland - Night Owl 191.65
18. Joe Czerkies - Pilot Lite 189.35
19. Steven Pederson - Ahabs Revenge 183.70
20. Greg Tuttle - I’m Gonna Miss Her 182.95
21. Jeff Arnold - Lil Arnold 182.35
22. Dan Gentry - Doc's Holiday 182.25
23. Steve Pickard - Too Fish 181.65
24. Chris Edwards - Emily Be 180.2
25. Bill Meyers – Bonaventure 179.70
26. Ryan Baker – Playin Thru 176.20
27. Denny Eade – Pier Addiction 174.15
28. Rick Van Vuren – Fish N Fever 167.30
29. Nick Weronko – Reel Confused 167.00
30. Chad Kuzik – Ballz Deep 162.20
31. Kirk Mosher – Out of the Blue 160.30
32. Jason Pranger – The Edge 158.85
33. Doug Blouw – Squirrel Cage 155.70
34. John McNitt – Throbin Robin 154.65
35. Tom Mathei – Reel Action 153.70
36. Leif Olsen – Contender 150.85
37. Matt Maloley – Herman B 150.15
38. Steve Webb - Tuna Tamer 147.30
39. Phil Wright – Run N Gun 145.55
40. Aaron Barrott – Michigan Fly 145.05
41. Troy Elenbaas – Lethal Weapon 143.85
42. Gary Bowman – Chase Dancer 140.65
43. Lenny Vaughn – Slip Knot 138.95
44. Dale Valentine – Part Time 137.55
45. Doug Schultze – Skeet Shooter 136.45
46. Eugene Walters – Much Better 135.25
47. Jon Ray – Gray Sea 134.75
48. Bill Maatman – Maatley Crew 132.80
49. Brad Beyer – Strike Zone 132.25
50. Chad Dykema – Pacifier 121.05
51. Gary Seckler – In Pursuit 121.05
52. Michael Dunning – Wife’s Envy 116.45
53. Tim Anderson – Reel Easy 116.00
54. Bryan Morrissey – MoTown 114.90
55. Tony Anderson – Reel Obsession 113.45
56. Al Wildey – Hammer Time 110.80
57. David Jolly – Smells Fishy 108.30
58. Mike Lanahan – Leprechaun 106.70
59. Kurt Gillespie – Storm 106.50
60. John Crum – TT Marie 102.60
61. Mark Bevans – In Seine 96.40
62. Travis Land – Simple Man 92.80
63. Bob Zwiers – Jubilee 88.55
64. Erik Lanka – Summer Sunrise 86.95
65. Jake Weronko – Little Tipsy 82.50
66. Ted Moore – Lucky Otter 78.40
67. Jon Freriks – Can’t Complain 76.30
68. Caleb Doezema – Reel Priorities 73.80
69. Allan Osmer – Reel Memories 71.45
70. Jim Barrier – Reel Tite 68.10
71. Shannon Mille – Kindred Spirit 67.75
72. Josh Behm – Sun Behm 66.25
73. William TenBrink – Reel Action 62.20
74. Jeff Van Dam – Twister 60.45
75. Bob Baas – It’s A Beautiful Thing 60.00
76. Jon Veeneman – The Stange Brew 59.80
77. Steve Butler - Wizard 55.35
78. Greg Mobley – Hawg Hunter II 52.75
79. Dave Boelkins – Big Bender 51.70
80. Edward Jonaitis – O Fish L Business 51.20
81. Don Hawkins – Do D K III 43.80
82. John Schleinz – The Iguana 41.90
83. Mike Walker – Walk on Water 40.30
84. Bill Washabaugh – Smoked Salmon 40.00
85. Jim Stull – Sweet Smoked 34.25
86. Rick Pellegrom – Reel Broke 33.45
87. Bryan Van Eingen – Kings Full 32.65
88. Stanley Roelofs – Little Beaver 28.45
89. Steven Lintjer – Jolly Dog 22.05
90. Mike Taylor – Trophy 1 21.20


George Hays Memorial Big Fish
Plunger - Rob Richert - 19.55 lb Salmon


Winners for the Kids & Ladies

Pro Division
1st - Black Betty
2nd - My Tiara
3rd - Brewster II

AM Division
1st  - Contender
2nd - Hot Rods
3rd - Water Dog

Smallest Fish - .45 lb (yes, it was legal!) - Pro Boat - Reel Action

Big Fish - 17.90 lb salmon - AM Boat - Contender

Fish Tales - Pro Boat-  Best Chance